Alameda County covid-19 cases by city

COVID19 ticker graphic

ALAMEDA COUNTY COVID-19 CASES BY CITIES (UPDATED – CLICK BELOW)

Confirmed total cases in Alameda County: 67,096. Deaths: 764, as of Jan. 19.

**Alameda County rate/100k residents: 4,069.0.

Covid-19 cases by city

Total CasesRate/100k**
Oakland20,9204,976.4
Hayward10,6196,689.7
Fremont5,8702,517.5
Eden Area*4,6786,854.4
San Leandro4,1244,632.9
Livermore3,4443,871.4
Union City 3,1014,263.9
Berkeley2,3862,002.4
Newark2,1704,412.2
Castro Valley1,9663,058.5
Pleasanton1,7722,245.9
Alameda1,7892,305.7
Dublin1,2681,846.6
Fairview4744,495.0
Emeryville3242,592.6
Albany 2451,273.6
Piedmont1471,360.9
Sunol303,141.4
Others1,227
*Eden Area includes unincorporated Ashland, Cherryland, Hayward Acres, San Lorenzo.
**Rate per 100,000 residents.



Categories: coronavirus, Uncategorized

Tags: , , , , ,

8 replies

  1. How many is < 10 and who are the others totaling 334…

    Like

  2. Thank you for this information, Steven. I’ve been looking for something like this.

    Like

  3. This list is extremely confusing!
    Which section is cases- which is deaths and what is plus number about? Plus since what date? The info for total alameda county numbers do not correspond to say, Alameda town. Need more labeling here. Pls update soon.

    Like

  4. Yes please, needs column headings or something to explain these numbers.

    Like

  5. Yes, this is very confusing. Please label the different numbes.

    Like

  6. D0 you track zip codes in haayward?

    Like

Trackbacks

  1. Covid-19: Alameda County may soon move back to red tier, trending toward purple – East Bay Citizen
  2. Alameda County tops 30,000 total covid-19 cases as rate of infection rises – EAST BAY CITIZEN

Leave a Reply to truckergal1 Cancel reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: