Form 460: East Bay campaign finance reports

Notable campaign fundraising number for select East Bay races this November. (NR=No campaign report filed for the fundraising period. Green shading denotes most recent report.) Updated: Oct. 29.

Alameda County Supervisor

Sept. 19-Oct. 17

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Haubert128,650182,109145,955
Bacon14,06259,77917,777
YTD $$In: Haubert $559,323; Bacon $89,861.Loans: Bacon $50,000.

July 1-Sept. 19

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Haubert195,016139,806199,824
Bacon21,19473,26662,929
Loans: Bacon $50,000. Debt: Haubert $2,500

Feb. 16-June 30

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Bacon104,405 41,667 114,901
Haubert199,057 118,934 143,907 
Loans: Bacon $50,000. Debt: Haubert $1,792

Alameda City Council

Sept. 19-Oct. 17

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Oddie16,68612,15027,423
Codiga22,15716,62915,944
White9,9166,7579,957
Vella14,56627,9569,160
Spencer4,4034,4188,683
YTD Cash$$: Oddie $49,695; Codiga $46,122; Vella $38,208; White $18,730; Spencer $17,025. Loans: Codiga $15,500; Spencer $3,000.

July 1-Sept. 19

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Oddie28,1845,81422,887
Vella19,2924,99821,901
Codiga23,96513,547 10,417 
Spencer12,6213,754 8,942 
White8,8147,9355,150
Loans: Spencer $3,000. Debt: Codiga $5,500, White $4,272.

Feb. 16-June 30

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Oddie4,8245,204517
Vella4,3505,0837,607
SpencerNR  
WhiteNR  
CodigaNR 

Hayward City Council

Sept. 19-Oct. 17

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Amodei*8,37628,53020,931
Crader*
Marquez10,07340,89017,040
Andrews5,50918,49712,619
Castillo4,6226,69110,371
Zermeno21,65122,0279,011
Salinas4,92311,3017,831
Lozano35,00038,1672,615
Demps1,6402,5652,148
Ferreira500736389
NguyenNR
PereiraNR
RamosNR
*Amodei and Crader have joint campaign reports.
YTD Cash$$: Marquez $59,874; Amodei/Crader $53,702; Zermeno $51,723; Andrews $51,168; Lozano $50,000; Salinas $29,723; Castillo $21,627; Demps $6,159; Ferreira $3,500.
Loans: Lozano $50,000; Zermeno $26,000; Salinas $1,524; Andrews $1,525.

July 1-Sept. 19

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Marquez20,1625,46547,857
Amodei*23,3675,93741,059
Crader*
Andrews18,46317,32825,608
Salinas18,891 18,730 14,210 
Castillo7,9813,11312,441
Zermeno16,15610,499 8,948 
Lozano15,0009,2185,782
Demps4,5191,1443,074
FerreiraNR
NguyenNR
RamosNR
*Amodei and Crader have joint campaign reports.
Loans: Lozano $15,000; Amodei/Crader $6,500; Zermeno $6,000. Debt: Salinas $1,524; Andrews $1,525.

Feb. 16-June 30

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Marquez29,6391,63633,161
Zermeno7,0005,2282,168
Ramos130297-75
Amodei*28,4321,59730,129
Crader*   
Castillo9,0234778,546
FerreiraNR  
Andrews27,1952,72224,473
Salinas6,4253,58414,526
*Amodei and Crader have joint campaign reports.
Debt/Loans: Amodei/Crader $6,500; Zermeno $6,000; Salinas $2,000; Ramos $913.

Oakland City Council

District 1 | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Kalb19,20533,42056,991
Walton8,25649,19253,183
Ngo6,2108,6573,143
YTD Cash$$: Kalb $121,394; Walton $104,747; Ngo $22,869. Debt: Ngo $20,000; Kalb $4,892.

July 1-Sept. 19

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Walton18,69517,35294,118
Kalb43,78043,20662,399
NgoNR
Debt: Kalb $3,590.

Feb. 16-June 30

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Kalb58,66919,48360,035
Ngo13,16811,9251,243
Walton77,79534,04793,175
Debt/Loans: Ngo $10,117; Kalb $1,500.

District 3 | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

Dist 3$$In$$OutCash
McElhny66,45686,647135,605
Fife37,709106,746105,583
Semedar3,5253,98611,187
Scott4,58908,849
ATaylorNR  
FTaylorNR  
YTD Cash$$: McElhaney $218,411; Fife $206,351; Semedar $11187; Scott $8,849. Loans/Debt: Fife $45,517; McElhaney $38,805; Semedar $1,811.

July 1-Sept. 19

Dist 3$$In$$OutCash
Fife168,64158,859 128,035 
McElhny93,04042,806100,767
SemedarNR  
ATaylorBR  
FTaylorNR  
Debt: Fife $18,253; McElhaney $2,269.

Feb. 16-June 30

Dist 3$$In$$OutCash
FifeNR  
McElhny58,9129,59448,522
ScottNR  
SemedarNR  
ATaylorBR  
FTaylorNR  
Debt/Loans: McElhaney $1.

District 5 | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Gallo19,57524,53055,959
Raya13,21021,0525,823
Lopez-Meraz2,4693,3181,906
YTD Cash$$: Gallo $78,677; Raya $37,246; Lopez-Meraz $9,092. Debt: Gallo $28,784; Raya $8,000.

July 1-Sept. 19

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Gallo59,10217,263 49,465 
Raya24,03510,370 13,664 
Lopez-Meraz6,4233,5082,914
Debt: Gallo $22,226.

Feb. 16-June 30

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Gallo NR  
Raya NR  

District 7 | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

Dist 7$$In$$OutCash
Reid17,02364,53848,041
Jackson17,15417,02223,249
Clay17,43919,9478,466
Tatmon3,4005,0863,820
Hodge3,2158,8142,551
YTD Cash$$: Reid $96,566; Jackson $75,075; Clay $57,292; Tatmon $11,692; Hodge $10,704. Debt: Clay $18,342; Reid $1,000.

July 1-Sept. 19

Dist 7$$In$$OutCash
Reid27,84623,34496,167
Jackson35,83223,11723,117
Clay39,85338,97820,317 
HodgeNR
TatmonNR
Debt: Clay $18,342; Reid $1,000.

Feb. 16-June 30

Dist 7$$In$$OutCash
ClayNR
Hodge000
TatmonNR  
Jackson22,08815,28510,356
Reid51,69510,25090,433

At-Large | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Johnson34,874107,671106,179
Kaplan59,56698,66414,262
SidbothmNR  
YTD Cash$$: Johnson $222,343; Kaplan $122,185. Debt/Loans: Johnson $69,017; Kaplan $20,593.

July 1-Sept. 19

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Johnson72,04658,331131,627
Kaplan45,75617,10651,359
SidbothmNR  
Debt/Loans: Johnson $14,068.

Feb. 16-June 30

At-large$$In$$OutCash
Johnson114,7988,223112,572
Kaplan15,85511,39922,735
SidbothmNR  
Debt/Loans: Johnson $5,997; Kaplan $25.

City Attorney | Sept. 19-Oct. 17

City Atty$$In$$OutCash
Parker14,41881,08847,869
Ferran44,30951,51928,298
YTD Cash$$: Parker $120,239; Ferran $111,627. Debt/Loans: Parker $50,000; Ferran $25,118.

July 1-Sept. 19

City Atty$$In$$OutCash
Parker45,32117,028114,530
Ferran31,28233,98931,819
Debt/Loans: Parker $50,000; Ferran $1,428.

Feb. 16-June 30

City Atty$$In$$OutCash
Ferran36,0362,93833,098
Parker60,500086,238
Debt/Loans: Parker $50,000.

Fremont City Council

Mayor | July 1-Sept. 19

Mayor$$In$$OutCash
Mei53,8613,99062,362
Sha15,0323,935 11,096 
Bajwa-SinghNR
HamptonNR
KhanNR
SantilliNR
Loans: Mei $10,000; Sha $7,000.

Jan. 1-June 30

Mayor$$In$$OutCash
Mei0400 12,492 
Loans: Mei $10,000.

District 1 | Jan. 1 – June 30

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Keng9,992 10,4126,846

Jan. 1 – June 30

Dist 1$$In$$OutCash
Keng250 4,295 

District 5 | July 1 – Sept. 19

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Salwan6,419 5,941 33,834 
GandlerNR

Jan. 1 – June 30

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Salwan24,32217433,356

District 6 | July 1 – Sept. 19

Dist 6$$In$$OutCash
Chugh40,023 24,142 35,166 
Cox10,439 16,282 3,422 
Kalapala
Liu
Nguyen
Reed
Debt: Cox $6,600; Chugh $285.

Jan. 1 – June 30

Dist 5$$In$$OutCash
Chugh19,000019,000
Cox17,1298,63 11,465 
Debt: Cox $5,300.

San Leandro City Council

Dist 2$$In$$OutCash
Azevedo   
Hrnandz   
Dist 4$$In$$OutCash
Simon   
    
Dist 6$$In$$OutCash
Ballew   
    
%d bloggers like this: