COVID19 ticker graphic

ALAMEDA COUNTY COVID-19 CASES BY CITIES (UPDATED – CLICK BELOW)

Confirmed total cases in Alameda County: 67,096. Deaths: 764, as of Jan. 19.

**Alameda County rate/100k residents: 4,069.0.

Covid-19 cases by city

Total CasesRate/100k**
Oakland20,9204,976.4
Hayward10,6196,689.7
Fremont5,8702,517.5
Eden Area*4,6786,854.4
San Leandro4,1244,632.9
Livermore3,4443,871.4
Union City 3,1014,263.9
Berkeley2,3862,002.4
Newark2,1704,412.2
Castro Valley1,9663,058.5
Pleasanton1,7722,245.9
Alameda1,7892,305.7
Dublin1,2681,846.6
Fairview4744,495.0
Emeryville3242,592.6
Albany 2451,273.6
Piedmont1471,360.9
Sunol303,141.4
Others1,227
*Eden Area includes unincorporated Ashland, Cherryland, Hayward Acres, San Lorenzo.
**Rate per 100,000 residents.